Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade is a golden yellow to clear brown viscous liquid which will oxidize upon exposure to air and light, resulting in gradual darkening. It may add a tint of color to skincare formulations. This cosmetic-grade Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free.

Studies have shown that Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting the skin from environmental factors. The d-alpha-tocopherol in Vitamin E is also known to helps reduce the appearance of fine lines. Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade) will extend the shelf-life of oils (any product with water in it will require a full-spectrum preservative) at 0.5%. To add its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 2% to a maximum of 30% may be added to the formulation.

This particular form of Vitamin E should not be applied directly to the skin, as it is designed specifically as an ingredient to be used in cosmetics.

INCI: D-Alpha-Tocopherol

Constituents: 67% - 87% D-Alpha-Tocopherol and 13% - 33% refined GMO-free soybean oil.

Solubility: Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils. It is insoluble in water.

 

Vitamin E Oil 250ml
CARVIT250
Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 5,500.00
Vitamin E Oil 250ml
CARVIT250

Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade is a golden yellow to clear brown viscous liquid which will oxidize upon exposure to air and light, resulting in gradual darkening. It may add a tint of color to skincare formulations. This cosmetic-grade Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free.

Studies have shown that Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting the skin from environmental factors. The d-alpha-tocopherol in Vitamin E is also known to helps reduce the appearance of fine lines. Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade) will extend the shelf-life of oils (any product with water in it will require a full-spectrum preservative) at 0.5%. To add its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 2% to a maximum of 30% may be added to the formulation.

This particular form of Vitamin E should not be applied directly to the skin, as it is designed specifically as an ingredient to be used in cosmetics.

INCI: D-Alpha-Tocopherol

Constituents: 67% - 87% D-Alpha-Tocopherol and 13% - 33% refined GMO-free soybean oil.

Solubility: Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils. It is insoluble in water.

 

Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 5,500.00
Cart