This butter extracted from the Shea Nut is unrefined and unprocessed in any way and there may be bits of impurities and some sediments present (tiny bits of the shell, plant fibers, etc). Although batches vary to some extent, this product usually has a very strong nutty, pungent, oily aroma that is characteristic of a pure & natural Shea Butter from Nigeria. Also present will be various natural inconsistencies in color including darker spots and gray streaks. It is solid at room temperature and rather hard in consistency. Please note that since this is a natural butter the texture may vary batch to batch and some batches may be grainier than other in texture.

Please note: This is a natural and unprocessed product that is handcrafted without the use of sophisticated machinery and therefore, the possible presence of some impurities cannot be excluded.

Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is known for its moisturizing and emollient properties. Rich in vitamins and fatty acids, it penetrates deeply and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. Shea Butter can be used to make massage butters, body butters, lip balms, and as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams.

 

Raw Shea Butter 500g
BUTSHE500
Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 1,000.00
Raw Shea Butter 500g
BUTSHE500

This butter extracted from the Shea Nut is unrefined and unprocessed in any way and there may be bits of impurities and some sediments present (tiny bits of the shell, plant fibers, etc). Although batches vary to some extent, this product usually has a very strong nutty, pungent, oily aroma that is characteristic of a pure & natural Shea Butter from Nigeria. Also present will be various natural inconsistencies in color including darker spots and gray streaks. It is solid at room temperature and rather hard in consistency. Please note that since this is a natural butter the texture may vary batch to batch and some batches may be grainier than other in texture.

Please note: This is a natural and unprocessed product that is handcrafted without the use of sophisticated machinery and therefore, the possible presence of some impurities cannot be excluded.

Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is known for its moisturizing and emollient properties. Rich in vitamins and fatty acids, it penetrates deeply and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. Shea Butter can be used to make massage butters, body butters, lip balms, and as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams.

 

Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 1,000.00
Cart