Our  Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed and further refined to remove any color or scent. It is soft but solid at room temperature, and slightly grainy in texture, but it melts on contact with the skin.

Common Uses: Mango Butter has been used by the indigenous people of the forest regions of southeast Asia for centuries. It is known to be rich in antioxidants and emollients as well as Vitamins A and E, and it can be used to soften and moisturize rough and dry skin. Its natural properties are useful for reducing the appearance of fine lines. Mango Butter is ideal in formulations for lotions, body butters, balms, soaps, shaving creams, hair care products and lip balms.

 

Mango Butter 1kg
BUTMAN1KG
Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 16,000.00
Mango Butter 1kg
BUTMAN1KG

Our  Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed and further refined to remove any color or scent. It is soft but solid at room temperature, and slightly grainy in texture, but it melts on contact with the skin.

Common Uses: Mango Butter has been used by the indigenous people of the forest regions of southeast Asia for centuries. It is known to be rich in antioxidants and emollients as well as Vitamins A and E, and it can be used to soften and moisturize rough and dry skin. Its natural properties are useful for reducing the appearance of fine lines. Mango Butter is ideal in formulations for lotions, body butters, balms, soaps, shaving creams, hair care products and lip balms.

 

Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 16,000.00
Cart