Jamaican Black Castor Oil, JBCO for short, is cold-pressed extracted from the roasted seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. Due to the seeds being roasted prior to extraction, the oil carries a dark burnt orange to reddish-brown appearance and carries a nutty aroma unlike a standard Castor Oil extracted from unroasted seeds. The roasting of the seeds raises the pH level of Black Castor Oil which results in a preferred ingredient in various hair and cosmetic formulations. Castor oil has long been sought after throughout the cosmetic industry due to its natural moisturizing and emollient properties and beneficial results when used in a wide array of topical personal-care products. This oil is not intended for consumption.

Jamaican Castor Oil 100ml
CARJAM100
Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 2,500.00
Jamaican Castor Oil 100ml
CARJAM100

Jamaican Black Castor Oil, JBCO for short, is cold-pressed extracted from the roasted seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. Due to the seeds being roasted prior to extraction, the oil carries a dark burnt orange to reddish-brown appearance and carries a nutty aroma unlike a standard Castor Oil extracted from unroasted seeds. The roasting of the seeds raises the pH level of Black Castor Oil which results in a preferred ingredient in various hair and cosmetic formulations. Castor oil has long been sought after throughout the cosmetic industry due to its natural moisturizing and emollient properties and beneficial results when used in a wide array of topical personal-care products. This oil is not intended for consumption.

Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 2,500.00
Cart