Botanical Name: Adansonia Digitata

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Origin: Nigeria

Description: With a life span of up to 2000 years, the Baobab tree is considered "Tree of Life" as it provides food, water and shelter to the indigenous people of Africa. The oil obtained from its seeds is rich in vitamins A, D, and E, as well as antioxidants.

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid

Aromatic Description: Baobab Oil has a light, nutty scent.

Common Uses: Baobab Oil is non-greasy and is absorbed quickly into skin. It is used in skincare for creams, lotions and balms, as well as a massage oil base for essential oils.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None Known

Baobab Oil 100ml
CARBAO100
Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 2,500.00
Baobab Oil 100ml
CARBAO100

Botanical Name: Adansonia Digitata

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Origin: Nigeria

Description: With a life span of up to 2000 years, the Baobab tree is considered "Tree of Life" as it provides food, water and shelter to the indigenous people of Africa. The oil obtained from its seeds is rich in vitamins A, D, and E, as well as antioxidants.

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid

Aromatic Description: Baobab Oil has a light, nutty scent.

Common Uses: Baobab Oil is non-greasy and is absorbed quickly into skin. It is used in skincare for creams, lotions and balms, as well as a massage oil base for essential oils.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None Known

Quantity
-
+
NGN ₦ 2,500.00
Cart